Home > Networking > Adapters
Sort By:
Page of 1
HSI HS1151 MONO HSI HS1152 MONO HSI HS1159 MONO
DB9F-RJ45 (HS1152 MONO)
Our Price: $1.39
8 conductor CAT5 cables to extend your Serial (DB9) connections. 8 conductor CAT5 cables to extend your Serial (DB9) connections. 8 conductor CAT5 cables to extend your Parallel (DB25) connections.
HSI HS102001WT 150Mbps Micro Wireless N USB Adapter; TEW-648UBM HSI HS102401
If you need to link several networking cables together, or extending existing cable runs, In-line Cat.5E Coupler can help you make the right connection. The in-line coupler provides a female-to-female feed-through connection for easy cable hook-up. The N150 Micro Wireless USB Adapter (model TEW-648UBM) quickly connects a laptop or desktop computer to a high speed wireless n network. Enjoy proven wireless n speed and reliability, in a micro design that extends less than three eighths of an inch (9mm) from the edge of a computer. Connecting to a network is made easy with the external one-touch Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) button. Advanced wireless encryption protects your valuable data. Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) Quality of Service (QoS) prioritizes important video, audio, and gaming traffic. Seamlessly stream video, download files, and play games with this ultra compact wireless n adapter. The TP-LINK TF-3239DL Fast Ethernet Adapter is a highly integrated and cost-effective Fast Ethernet Adapter that provides 32-bit performance, PCI bus controller, and full compliance with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX specifications and IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow.
Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector; TPE-113GI HSPOE150S, Tp-Link PoE Injector MEDIA CONVERTER CAT5 to FIBER ST-type; TFC-110MST
The Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector, model TPE-113GI, combines electrical power with a Gigabit network connection to produce a Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) signal. Connect this device to a non-PoE switch and then run an Ethernet cable for up to 100 meters (328 Ft.) to network PoE devices. The PoE Injector POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK's TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).
MEDIA CONVERTER CAT5 to FIBER SC-type; TFC-110MSC
The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).